Welcome to L’image Art Hotel!  The hotel is located in the heart of Yerevan, by the most famous artisan district called “Vernissage” and 450 meters away from the Republic Square, National Gallery of Armenia and the History Museum of Armenia.
L’image Art Hotel aims to introduce its guests the art works of the most famous Armenian artists. It features the sample art works of Martiros Saryan, Ivan Aivazovsky, Grigor Khanjyan, Vardges Surenyants, Minas Avetisyan, etc. The original versions of those art works are kept in the museums of Armenia; some of them are situated nearby the hotel.
The location of the hotel offers unique opportunity to experience Armenian art and culture, buy authentic souvenirs from local artisans and taste Armenian cuisine from the nearby restaurants.
It is a 100% smoke-free hotel.
L’image Art Hotel consists of 5 comfortable, spacious and bright rooms, each one of which is named by one of the prominent Armenian artists. All five rooms are equipped with everything necessary for the guests to feel ay their best during their stay: air conditioning system, flat-screen TVs, separate bathrooms with cabin shower, etc. It offers cable televisions and free Wi-fi as well. The price includes breakfast, which is served in the café.
The reception desk works 24 hours.
Check in – 14:00.